Student Athletes

2017-18 Athlete Award Winners

Roderick Roberts | Lennard High School | September Winner | Sport: Football

2016-2017 Athlete Award Winners

Matt Bell| East Bay High School | May Winner | Sport: Tennis

Briana Trigg| Strawberry Crest High School | April Winner | Sport: Basketball

Booz Lynce| Leto High School | March Winner | Sport: Soccer

Joseph Morris| Blake High School | February Winner | Sport: Basketball

Oscar Mendoza| Plant City High School | January Winner | Sport: Soccer

Drew Knotts| Plant City High School | December Winner | Sport: Soccer

Daniel Adewunmi| King High School | November Winner | Sport: Basketball

James Ro| King High School | October Winner | Sport: Golf

Katelyn Allan| Middleton High School | September Winner | Sport: Softball

2015-2016 Athlete Award Winners

Shannon Wilson| Middleton High School | May Winner | Sport: Volleyball and Soccer

William Proctor| Newsome High School | April Winner | Sport: Track

Tim Elko| Hillsborough High School | March Winner | Sport: Baseball

Peyton Woble| Alonso High School | February Winner | Sport: Baseball

Jacob Cannon| Bloomingdale High School | January Winner | Sport: Basketball

Casey Grotz| Wharton High School Senior | December Winner | Sport: Soccer

Markese Hargrove| Plant City High School | November Winner | Sport: Football

Justin Moffatt | Steinbrenner High School | October Winner | Sport: Football

Kaden Miller | Bloomingdale High School | September Winner | Sport: Swimming

2014-2015 Athlete Award Winners

 

Grace Weah | Chamberlain High School | May Winner | Sport: Track

Andrew Pudas | Bloomingdale High School | April Winner | Sport: Tennis

Charles Heidt | Robinson High School | March Winner | Sport: Wrestling

Trinity Baptiste| Hillsborough High School | February Winner | Sport: Basketball

Daniel Erickson| Jefferson High School | January Winner | Sport: Cross Country and Track

Joshua Engram | Strawberry Crest High School | December Winner | Sport: Football, Basketball, Track and Field

Jackson Hardee

Jackson Hardee | Plant City High School | November Winner | Sport: Track and Field

Benajamin Wasserman

Benajamin Wasserman | Freedom High School | October Winner | Sport: Soccer and Cross Country

Katie Scott

Katie Scott | Wharton High School | September Winner | Sport: Swimming

2013-2014 Athlete Award Winners

Landon Galloway

Landon Galloway | Plant City High School | May Winner | Sport: Football

 

Duane Driskell

Duane Driskell | Hillsborough High School | April Winner | Sport: Track and Basketball

 

Bryan Lacruz | Leto High School | March Winner | Sport: Soccer

 

Casey Ferguson | Wharton High School | February Winner | Sport: Soccer

 

Marc Berson | Freedom High School | January Winner | Sport: Swimming

 

Kellyanne Hurst | Plant City High School | December Winner | Sport: Golf

 

Cody Brown | Robinson High School | November Winner | Sport: Basketball

 

Joshua Vizcaino | Blake High School | October Winner | Sport: Football and Baseball

 

Mercedyz Mitchell | King High School | September Winner | Sport: Varsity Volleyball, Basketball & Flag Football

 

2012-2013 Athlete Award Winners

Jorian Ordway | Hillsborough High School | May Winner | Sport: Track & Field

 

Nicholas Rodriguez | Plant City High School | April Winner | Sport: Football and Baseball

 

Jon Marc Carrier | Steinbrenner High School | March Winner | Sport: Football, Baseball, Track & Field

 

Josh Shears | Lennard High School | February Winner | Sport: Baseball

 

Mazeed Aro-Lambo | Strawberry Crest High School | January Winner | Sport: Soccer

 

Caroline Gibson | Plant High School | December Winner | Sport: Cross Country + Track

 

Jose Pupo | Leto High School | November Winner | Sport: Baseball

 

Jeremiah Green | Hillsborough High School | October Winner | Sport: Football, Track & Field

 

Emily Sparr | Chamberlain High School | September’s Winner | Sport: Cheerleading + Swimming

2011-2012 Athlete Award Winners

Kieran Pettus | East Bay High School | September’s Winner | Sport: Football

 

Robert Asphall | Leto High School | October’s Winner | Sports: Football + Track

 

Katherine Lutton | Hillsborough High School | November’s Winner | Sport: Cross Country

 

Brittany Butler | Plant City High School | December Winner | Sport: Swim Team

 

Christopher Duvall | Robinson High School | January’s Winner | Sports: Football + Track

 

Sara Hill | Freedom High School | February’s Winner | Sport: Soccer

 

Amy Milderbrath | Alonso High School | March’s Winner | Sport: Track + Swimming

 

Leon Mcquay | Armwood High School | April’s Winner | Sports: Football, Track, Basketball, Soccer


  • our track record what you should know info for attorneys